Umpqua Kennel Club, Logo
Founded 1968

Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc
Roseburg, Oregon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show Winners 2014, Nov. 13th

 
HOME
 
About Us
 
Members
 
Events
 
News
 
Shows
 

Brags

 
Links
 

Privacy Policy

 

Sitemap

 

 

Points Tabulation Info

AKC Points Schedules

AKC Rules & Regulations

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Result and Best In Show
November 13, 2014

 

SPORTING BREEDS
JUDGE: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk

GROUP ONE - Spaniel (Field)

GCh Promenade Pay It Forward [Dog]
Handler: Elizabeth Jordan Nelson
Owner: J Chopson, J Schildman & N Kuhn
Breeder: Jane Kellar & William Schildman

___________________________________________________

GROUP TWO

 Dog Reg: GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: M Wilson & N Lane
Breeder: Marla Kertzman & Ken Corallo

___________________________________________________

GROUP THREE

 Dog Reg: GCh Castlerock Come Together [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
Owner: D & D Ramsey & T Waite
Breeder: Tiffany Waite
___________________________________________________

GROUP FOUR

Dog Reg: GCh Shastas Western Samurai [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Owner: L Dunn & D Kerschner
Breeder: Joyce Brackney & Dinah Baggenstos

HOUND BREEDS
JUDGE: Mrs. Anne Katona

GROUP ONE - Breed: Whippet

GCh Princeton’s Falling In Love At Starline [Bitch]
Handler: Lori Wilson
Owner: A Worden, L Lawrence & L Wilson
Breeder: Angela Worden, Dianne Bowen & Lori M Lawrence
___________________________________________________

GROUP TWO - Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 GCh Glencrags Kiann OFernhill [Dog]
Owner: J & J Giles
Breeder: Barbara Heidenreich & Joseph & Joan Giles
___________________________________________________

GROUP THREE - Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
GCh Plum TreeN Hootchy Cootchy [Dog]
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: P & K Bodeving & J & D Duby
Breeder: Jason Duby

___________________________________________________

GROUP FOUR -Breed: Greyhound
Ch Wildwood Helios Clark Gable [Dog]
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: A Adam & P Lyster
Breeder: Kay Henderson, Wyatt Delfiro & Sheryl Bartel

WORKING BREEDS
JUDGE: Mr. John Connolly

GROUP ONE - Breed: Akita

Dog Reg: Minda Kawelas Hawaii Five-O [Dog]
Handler: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
Owner: F Hamblet, H Walker & L Morgan
Breeder: Tetua Pao

___________________________________________________

GROUP TWO - Breed: Samoyed
GCh Snoline N Snowaters On A Roll [Dog]
Owner: K Granacki & S & N Alexander
Breeder: Skip Alexander & Kenneth Granacki
___________________________________________________

GROUP THREE - Breed: Doberman Pinscher
GCh Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton [Bitch]
Owner: D Hayward, F Diano, D Struff, G DeMilta & C DeMilta-Shimpeno
Breeder: F Diano, D Struff, G DeMilta, C Shimpeno & T Broderick

___________________________________________________

GROUP FOUR - Breed: Boxer
GCh Hallmarks Mystical Marvel [Dog]
Owner: J & N Bonwit
Breeder: Margo Bliss

TERRIER BREEDS
JUDGE: Mr. David Alexander

GROUP ONE - Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N Play [Dog]
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: L & R Baggenstos & A & D Guerrero
Breeder: Debra Guerrero & Julie French McLaughlin

___________________________________________________

GROUP TWO - Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Absolutely Stand Back Look Out [Dog]
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: JW Smith & Lesley Boyes

__________________________________________________

GROUP THREE - Breed: Norwich Terrier
GCh Michans Mick Like A Rolling Stone [Dog]
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: L & H Marshall
Breeder: Emiko Kim & Lynn Marshall

___________________________________________________

GROUP FOUR - Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Dog Reg: GCh Kinseys Black Magical Quest [Dog]
Owner: R Wigen

TOY BREEDS
JUDGE: Mrs. Anne Katona

GROUP ONE - Breed: Chinese Crested

GCh Kulana’s Sh-Boom [Bitch]
Handler: Tammy Miyagawa
Owner: S & M Frumkin
Breeder: Darlene Anderson

___________________________________________________

GROUP TWO - Breed: Papillon
GCh Titians Risky Business [Dog]
Handler: Dick Navarre
Owner: R & M Navarre, T McIntyre & C Fredrick
Breeder: P Riley, C Fredrick & T McIntyre

__________________________________________________

GROUP THREE - Breed: Maltese
GCh Scruffys-Validian Busy Buzzing Around [Dog]
Handler: Tara Martin-Rowell
Owner: C Landry, P Rogers & T Rowell
Breeder: Cynthia Landry

___________________________________________________

GROUP FOUR - Breed: Shih Tzu
GCh Marja-Tu Chus Solar Flare [Dog]
Owner: K Kwait, M & J Stempel
Breeder: Mark & Jackie Stempel & Kathy Kwait

NON-SPORTING BREEDS
JUDGE: Mr. David Alexander

GROUP ONE - Breed: Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow [Dog]
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: S Barnett, G Lindemann, M Gadsby & J Lynn
Breeder: C & L Renau & Ganzalez

___________________________________________________

GROUP TWO - Breed: Keeshond
GCh Skylines Unit Of Measure [Dog]
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: K & S Cullen, J Gauchat-Hargis & J Hargis
Breeder: Kristen Cullen DVM & Susan Cullen

__________________________________________________

GROUP THREE - Breed: Shiba Inu
GCh Dragon House Mr.Jones [Dog]
Owner: S Smith
Breeder: Sandi Smith & Leslie Engen

___________________________________________________

GROUP FOUR - Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Ch Shang-Hais Leader Of The Pack [Dog]
Owner: S Novarra & B Patrick
Breeder: Sabrina Novarra

HERDING BREEDS
JUDGE: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk

GROUP ONE - Breed: German Shepherd

GCh Noblespirit Hes Got It All V Kris-T [Dog]
Owner: S Almatrood & C Carter
Breeder: Tammy Paris-Smith

___________________________________________________

GROUP TWO - Breed: Beauceron
GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA [Dog]
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: M Palmer
Breeder: Karla Davis

__________________________________________________

GROUP THREE - Breed: Australian Shepherd
Zoolos Just Under The Sea [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Owner: D & J Smith
Breeder: Donna & Jessica Smith

___________________________________________________

GROUP FOUR - Breed: Norwegian Buhund
GCh Hundehavens Kendall CGC [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Owner: C Lassesen, E David &  S Martinez
Breeder: Catherine Lassesen


BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Ms. Carolyn Alexander
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambrias Kid N Play [Dog]
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: L & R Baggenstos & A & D Guerrero
Breeder: Debra Guerrero & Julie French McLaughlin


RESERVE
BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Ms. Carolyn Alexander

Breed: Whippet

GCh Cambrias Kid N Play [Dog]
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: L & R Baggenstos & A & D Guerrero
Breeder: Debra Guerrero & Julie French McLaughlin


BEST IN SHOW
Owner Handler

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

HIGH IN TRIAL

Photography by Bob Kohler

Dog Show Photography
2616 E. Victor Hugo
Phoenix, Arizona 85032
Bobkohlerphoto@me.com

 

Meeting Locations:
8005 Old Highway 99 N, Unit E

Directions

The Umpqua Kennel Club Center is located about 1.6 miles north of the UCC exit.  There is a mailbox cluster by the road, one of which has the number 7979.  There are two long metal buildings, our location is in the second building, unit E (third door from the end of the second building.

There is a sign by the entrance that says Wilbur auction which is also in the second building before you come to the unit E.  On the top corner of the second building are numbers 8005.

For more info call Elaine at 541-680-2127


Meeting Dates:

Regular meetings: second Wednesday of each month 7:30-8:30 PM
Socialization from 6:30 - 7:30

We offer Obedience practices and events!

< Back To Top Of Page>

Problems with website please contact the webmaster - mario@umpquakennelclub.org

Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
P.O. Box 189
Roseburg, Oregon 97470
(541) 680-2127
 

AmazingCounters.com
Visitors to our site

Copyright © 2014
umpquakennelCclub.com
All rights reserved